Welcome to our australian store. Shipping Internationally

Cart:

0 item(s) - $0.00
You have no items in your shopping cart.

 

CUSTOMER CARE 

Contact

About Us

Help & FAQs

Size Guides

Shipping & International Delivery

Security & Privacy

Terms & Conditions

PRIVACY & SECURITY POLICY 



This following document sets forth the privacy & security policy for the aussie essence website, www.aussieessence.com & www.aussieessence.com.au


SECURITY POLICY

When purchasing from aussie essence, your financial details are passed through a secure server using the latest 128-bit SSL (secure sockets layer) encryption technology.128-bit SSL encryption is approximated to take at least one trillion years to break, and is the industry standard. If you have any questions regarding our security policy, please contact our customer support centreinfo@aussieessence.com


PRIVACY POLICY

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the aussie essence website, www.aussieessence.com and www.aussieessence.com.au.

aussie essence is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. aussie essence is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future aussie essence customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information
We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. aussie essence  takes all reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information
For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
aussie essence reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.

Contacting us
aussie essence welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us at info@aussieessence.com 


 

COMPANY INFORMATION

ABN : 98 738 013 805

CONTACT PHONE NUMBER : +61 2 8006 0296

EMAILinfo@aussieessence.com

WEBSITEwww.aussieessence.com

CURRENCY: All transactions are processed in AUD

  


 


 

  Loading...